COMMITTEES

COMMITTEES

CONGRESS HONORARY CHAIRMAN

  • Oktay Ural (IAHS, USA)

CONGRESS CHAIRMEN

  • Antonio Frattari (University of Trento, Italy)
  • Vitor Abrantes (University of Porto, Portugal)
  • Derin Ural (IAHS, USA)
  • Fabian Farfan Farfan (Federación Panamericana de Asociaciones de Arquitectos FPAA, Bolivia)
  • Walter Fernando Dipp (Colegio de Arquitectos de Cochabamba, Bolivia)
  • Vincenzo Tuccillo (Anfitrión – La Paz, Bolivia)

PRESIDENT OF SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

  • Renato Iovino (Telematic University Pegaso, Italy)
  • Vincenzo Tuccillo (Anfitrión – La Paz, Bolivia)

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

  • Adriana Matei (Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Cluj-Napoca Romania)
  • Alan Middleton (Birmingham City University, UK)
  • Alberto Oleaga (UPV/EHU, Spain)
  • Alessandro Bianchi (Telematic University Pegaso, Italy)
  • Alex Abiko (University of São Paulo, Brazil)
  • Alex Limber Mercado Ovando (Colegio Arquitectos de Cochabamba, Bolivia)
  • Ali Memari (Pennsylvania State University, USA)
  • Amir Mirmiran (University of Texas at Tyler, USA)
  • Ana Ferreira Ramos (Polytechnic Institute of Castelo Branco, Portugal)
  • Andres Salas Montoya (Universidad Nacional, Colombia)
  • Angeliki Fotiadou (Centre for Research and Technology Hellas, Greece)
  • Antònio Figueiredo (UA, Portugal)
  • Antonio Frattari (University of Trento, Italy)
  • Antonio Gloria (CNR, University of Naples Federico II, Italy)
  • Antònio Tadeu (University of Coimbra, ITeCons, Portugal)
  • Brandão Alves (University of Porto- Portugal)
  • Carlos Andrés Loza Armand Ugon (Universidad Mayor de San Simón, Bolivia)
  • Chrisna du Plessis (University of Pretoria, South Africa)
  • Daniela Káposztásová (Technical University of Košice, Slovakia)
  • Dariusz Heim (Lodz University of Technology, Poland)
  • Derin Ural (IAHS, USA)
  • Dong Fang (University of Tsinghua- China)
  • Eduardo Cabral (Federal University of do Ceará, Brazil)
  • Eduardo Pareja Siñanis (GAA, Bolivia)
  • Edoardo Cosenza (University of Naples Federico II, Italy)
  • Edwin Claudio Ureña Prez (Universidad Mayor de San Simón, Bolivia)
  • Emanuele La Mantia (Telematic University Pegaso, Italy)
  • Emilio Pizzi (Politecnico di Milano, Italy) 
  • Emma Buondonno (University of Naples Federico II, Italy)
  • Ercio Thomaz (Institute for Technological Research, Brazil)
  • Esin Ergen (Istanbul Technical University, Turkey)
  • Eva Sikander (SP Technical Research Institute, Sweden)
  • Fabio Farfan Farfan (Federación Panamericana de Asociaciones de Arquitectos FPAA, Bolivia)
  • Fabrizio Leccisi (University of Naples Federico II, Italy)
  • Fausto Freire (University of Coimbra, Portugal)
  • Fernando Barth (Federal University of Santa Catarina, Brazil)
  • Fernando Branco (IST, Portugal)
  • Fernando Juan Mejía Espinosa (COFADENA, Bolivia)
  • Ferruccio Ferrigni (University of Naples Federico II, Italy)
  • Flavia Fascia (University of Naples Federico II, Italy)
  • Francesca Olivieri (Technical University of Madrid, Spain)
  • Francesco Polverino (University of Naples Federico II, Italy)
  • Francesco Rispoli (University of Naples Federico II, Italy)
  • Grabriel Rodriguez Roja (Universidad Mayor de San Simón, Bolivia)
  • Gabriella Pál Schmid (Research Education Design The Netherlands)
  • Gigliola Ausiello (University of Naples Federico II, Italy)
  • Hugo Rodrigues (Polytechnic Institute of Leiria, Portugal)
  • Ignacio Lombillo (University of Cantabria, Spain)
  • Isao Nishiyakm (BRI- Japan)
  • Isabel Pinto-Seppä (VTT, Finland)
  • Jack Davis (Virginia Tech, USA)
  • Jesús María Blanco Ilzarbe (UPV/EHU, Spain)
  • Joaquin Balderama Birhuet (Universidad Mayor de San Simón, Bolivia)
  • João Carlos Lanzinha (University of Beira Interior, Portugal)
  • João Maria (Laboratorio Nacional de Engenharia Civil, Portugal)
  • Jorge de Brito (IST, Portugal)
  • Jorge Alejandro Vásquez Rivero (Universidad Catolica San Pablo, Bolivia)
  • Juan Mauricio Rojas Ruiz (Universidad Mayor de San Simón, Bolivia)
  • Julieta António (University of Coimbra / ITeCons, Portugal)
  • Julio Cesar Medina Gamboa (Universidad Mayor de San Simón, Bolivia)
  • Kanda Swamy Subramanian (Chennai, India)
  • Keith Hampson (NRC-Austrália)
  • Leopold Škerget (University of Maribor, Slovenia)
  • Luis Villegas (University of Cantabria, Spain)
  • Mariana Brumaru (University of Cluj, Romania)
  • Marina Fumo (University of Naples Federico II, Italy)
  • Martha Arebalo Bustamante (Universidad Mayor de San Simón, Bolivia)
  • Masa Noguchi (University of Melbourne, Australia)
  • Maurizio Palmisano (CNR, Italy)
  • Morad Atif (NRC-Canada)
  • Nasamat Abdel-Kader (Cairo University, Egypt)
  • Nuno Biga (ITeCons, Portugal)
  • Oscar Avilés Jiménez (Universidad del Valle, Bolivia)
  • Paulina Faria (University NOVA of Lisbon, Portugal)
  • Pedro Kopschitz Xavier Bastos (Federal University of Juiz de Fora, Brazil)
  • Peter Schmid (Eindhoven University of Technology, The Netherlands)
  • Peter Stanak (Slovak Academy of Sciences, Slovakia)
  • Rafael Sainz Siles (Gobierno Autónomo Municipal de Cochabamba, Bolivia)
  • Renato Iovino (Telematic University Pegaso, Italy)
  • Roberto Castelluccio (University of Naples Federico II, Italy)
  • Rossano Albatici (University of Trento, Italy)
  • Ruben Dario Llanes Mancilla (Universidad Central de Colombia, Colombia)
  • Sahar Imam (Cairo University, Egypt)
  • Sergio Croce (Politecnico di Milano, Italy)
  • Sergio M. Rodriguez Belmonte (Universidad del Valle, Bolivia)
  • Tiago Ferreira (University of Minho, Portugal)
  • Vincenzo Tuccillo (Anfitrión – La Paz, Bolivia)
  • Vitor Abrantes (University of Porto, Portugal)
  • Vladimir Brezar (University of Ljubljana, Slovenia)
  • Zuhairi Abd. Hamid (Construction Research Institute of Malaysia, Malaysia)
  • Zuzana Vranayova (Technical University of Košice, Slovakia)


ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

  • Vincenzo Tuccillo (Anfitrión – La Paz, Bolivia)
  • Renato Iovino (Telematic University Pegaso, Italy)
  • Flavia Fascia (Universitá Federico II, Italy)
  • Fabian Farfan Farfan (Federación Panamericana de Asociaciones de Arquitectos FPAA, Bolivia)
  • Jorge Erick Teran Teran (Universidad Mayor de San Simon)
  • Rafael Siles Sainz (Gam Cochabamba)
  • Walter Fernando Dipp (Colegio de Arquitectos de Cochabamba, Bolivia)

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE SECRETARIAT

  • STV & Company

Telephone + 591 70198247